top of page
YOUTH FEST 2018
YOUTH FEST 2018 - Prize Giving Ceremony
YOUTH FEST 2018 - WINNERS
YOUTH FEST 2018 - YOUTH STAR
CLENT "ISLANDS" MITCHELL
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 1ST PLACE 20'S CATEGORY
CLENT "ISLANDS" MITCHELL
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 2ND PLACE 20'S CATEGORY
BRENDON "UMPA" CHARLERY
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 1ST PLACE TEENS CATEGORY
SUNIL " TI CAMO" ANDREW
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 2ND PLACE 20'S CATEGORY
PRODUCER - TERROL NORVILLE
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 1ST PLACE TEENS CATEGORY
PRODUCER - TERROL NORVILLE
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 2ND PLACE TEENS CATEGORY
JIMBOY, DOLLARKIDD & NRC
YOUTH FEST 2018 - 2ND PLACE TEENS CATEGORY
PRODUCER - JIMBOY
Youth Fest Committe Member - Hilary Saltibus
Youth Fest 2018 Participant - Ezra Theophile
Youth Fest 2018 - 1st Place 20's Category
Clent "Islands" Mitchell
Youth Fest 2018 Participant - Bill Stanislaus
Youth Fest 2018 Participant - Vincent "Bijoux" London
Youth Fest 2018 - 1st Place Teens Category
Sunil "Ti Camo" Andrew
YOUTH FEST 2017
Johnnel Leo
stage view
youth fest supporters
Jamal & Vince Joseph
Umpa
Silver Shadow Dancers
Rob Zi & Phyness
Scady
IMG_0427
YOUTH FEST 2016
YOUTH FEST 2016 WINNERS RECEIVING PRIZES
TEENS WINNER
DESHAWN AUGUSTIN
TWENTIES WINNER - GARVIN PROSPERE
YOUTH STAR 2016
GARVIN PROSPERE
Shaquile Performing
Smiles from Arthur and Franny
Quick Pic with Prime Minister
Kiesha
Ashley
Judges
Youthfest Crowd
South Pack Dancers
Stinger
YOUTH FEST 2015
fran
alex
steffi
adri
shanne
mic
umpa
model
YOUTH FEST 2014
YOUTH FEST 2014 WINNERS RECEIVING PRIZES
TEENS WINNER
KIRBY MATHURIN
TWENTIES WINNER &
YOUTH STAR 2014
TISHA PETER
Youth Star 2014-Tisha Peter
YF2014-Teens 1st Place-Rae&Maniac
YF2014-Teens 2nd place winner-Kirby Mathurin
YF2014-20's 2nd Place-Robert Rene
YF2014-Juniors 1st & 2nd place winners Abigail Lesforis & Stephy Harrigan
YOUTH FEST 2013
Arnold Jules-Youth Star 2013_edited
YF2013-Teens 2nd place-Dawnlyn Bynoe
YF2013-Teens 1st place - Alex Klein
YF2013-JUNIORS 2nd place- Ashly Jules
YF2013-Juniors -1st place-Stephy Harrigan
YF2013-20's 2nd place- Adrian Klein
YF2013-20s 1st place - Arnold Jules
2013 winner
YOUTH FEST 2012
Youth Fest 2012 Winners
YOUTHFEST 2012-DANCE WINNERS -GENUINE DANCERS
YOUTHFEST 2012 JUNIOR WINNERS-DARIAH NOEL,WHITNEY ABYSSIQUE,ASHLEY JULES
YOUTHFEST 2012 20S WINNER-HARMONY&A.J
YOUTHFEST 2012 REEN WINNERS-KERRIL VICTOR,ALEX KLEIN,LAURA PLACIDE
Youth Star 2012 Kerril Victor Receiving Prize
YOUTH FEST 2011
YOUTHFEST 2011-WINNER TEEN AND YOUTH
YOUTHFEST 2011-TWENTIES WINNER-ARNOLD JULES
YOUTHFEST 2011-BEST DANCE GROUP WINNER-GENUINE DANCERS(VEERANJANIE & ABNAKI SAMUEL)
YOUTHFEST 2011-BEST DANCE GROUP WINNER-GENUINE DANCERS
YOUTHFEST 2011-JUNIORS WINNER-DESHAWN AUGUSTIN
YOUTHFEST 2011 TWENTIES RUNNER UP-PEARLETTA AVRIL EUGENE
YOUTHFEST 2011-1st RUNNER UP JUNIORS -WHITNEY ABYSSIQUE& WINNER-DESHAWN AUGUSTIN
394219_311132602240114_156838044336238_1058027_885371626_n
bottom of page